Senin, 27 Desember 2010


BFF stands for Best Friend Forever.
Do they really exist?
well, i have them, Alhamdulillah :D i have them since i was in high school and we keep our bonding until now and forever of course. We call ourselves OKKE.

here they are:

Meet Zeinda, my very best friend to share my story with. She's in management major and I do believe she's gonna be a great businesswoman later on :) She has a realistic thought and quite ambitious. I believe you'll soon visit Paris, don't worry ;)

Meet Rizki, I call her qingqong. She has a superb talent in mixing and matching clothes. Yes, we call her stylish! She just had a wonderful journey to Japan which she had dreamt about ;) She's major in pharmacy. She's still looking love of her life. aha *just kidding*. She rarely been angry, that's cool! I believe she can travel around the world soon!! as she wanted ;)

Meet Annisa, I call her Asun. She's gonna be a doctor someday and I'll be her patient of course ;) She has her own Sundanese accent. She talks with her accent which is funny ;) haha.

Meet Andelissa, I call her andel. She's in urban planning major. She's a quiet person, rarely to speak yet sometimes when she talks it sounds funny. haha. And now she's already with someone which makes us confuse how that person can get close to her ;) but well, congrats! She likes to take a picture (of us of course) with her SLR. yay!

Meet Yupi, I call her ipuy. She's a law student. She's very fun, attractive, and fussy. She likes to tell us funny stories about her and it makes us laugh of course. She loves to bully people-especially nene and ape (not in harsh mean-don't worry).

Meet Rera. She's now decide to wear hijab. She's studying in urban planning, just like andel. She's a calm girl (really ra?). She's a very organized person. and one thing, she also has a naturally mother wanna be ;)

Meet Cintya Naya, I call her Naya. She studies medicine in Lampung. So it rarely for us to meet. She's a tomboy woman ;) Oh, she loves to play music instrument ;)

Meet Medi. She's gonna be a dentist someday. She's a shy girl and less talk. oh, and she's very tall, much taller than me. I 'm wondering why.

Meet Annisa (2), I call her hap-hap. Hap-hap is very busy and he rarely gather with us. She used to be funny but time has gone by and everyone change. She's also decided to wear hijab. Alhamdulillah.

Meet Tri Mulya, I call her nene. She's a very fun person. every moment turns out to be hillarious when she's around ;) She loves to eat eat and eat. we love to make fun of her since she's very patient. by the way, she's a new member of OKKE!

Meet Widya, I call her Ape. She's studying law and she's the new member of OKKE. She has a loud voice. Thus, when she talks everyone across our table can hear it (hyperbolic :p ). She's very funny!

These are my BFF. I am grateful to have best friends like them. We used to hang out even though it is hard to meet with our busy-ness.

i love you guys :*
miss sunshine

Minggu, 17 Oktober 2010

10 things i love about Erfurt:

10 days experiences which i had through was amazing :D alhamdulillah..
whether i should through almost 20 hours flight! *sigh* and five hours difference in time *oddly,i didn't feel any jet lag at all,or i didn't realize it? hmmm*

and what the greatest thing is? the weather was amazing when i were there. actually, it is autumn season with a freezy wind *brrrr* but there was no rain at all!!
the professor and the students told me that me and my friends had a good luck because 4 weeks ago there were bad rain and it caused floods!!!! wew!!!

City which i visited is called Erfurt. It is the capital of Thuringen state.
what i love about this small beautiful city?

10 things i love about Erfurt:
1. the ambience: not to crowded

2. the unique thing: parking on half of side walk

3. shopping place :D

4. bruhler garden!

5. the tram, i adore them

6. stylist people everywhere, including stylist couple whom i love (so sweeeeeettt)
7. fischmarkt shop, i love this cute shop!

8. nice people (meet caroline,marlen, and esther)

9. everybody loves bicycle in here!!

10. great view!

miss sunshine

Rabu, 13 Oktober 2010

auf wiedersehen germany unt willkomen indonesia !!!

helloooooo, it's been a while i'm not updating my blog..

well, i just back from germany :D i have so many experience there, gain new friends, felt the new environment which is very different with indonesia..

i have so much to tell in my mind and i kind of confuse where to start.
but i will (promise) share my incredible stories while i spent my time in Germany, specifically in erfurt, eisenach, and berlin.

since i am having exam this week, i can't share that much, but next week i will :D
this some photos that i took (i chose it randomly), more detail on the next post in my blog :D

anger 1 : place to shop :D

oktober fest wew!


kramerbrucke bridge

anyway, wish me good luck for my exam this week pleaseee, i'll appreciate it -_____-"


miss sunshine

Rabu, 29 September 2010

skype for the first time :D

this is our first silly skype :D
finally i'm using skype, it's been a week since he left for banjarnegara, glad for technology, alhamdulillah :D

add my skype: ima.andari :D

Jumat, 24 September 2010


responsbility is something that easy to say but hard to do.
but i do believe when we have a sincere heart to do it, everything will be much easier.
sometimes we feel it's ok, but in the other side, we feel that it's enough! i'm tired..
and i have through that kind of feeling, a lot! but when i felt upset about it, i become more tired.
there are no such thing as a perfection. no one is perfect!
why can't we just deal with it, go with it? everyone has a limit and a condition. why don't try to compromise with it? why?
i do believe everyone has already struggle to do the responsibility. please understand it.
this responsibility that we already through has change A LOT ourselves,yourself, and either mine.
when we're tired, please think that we have already change something, build something, in togetherness.
trust! that what we need to have.

dedicated for those who feels tired

miss sunshine

Sabtu, 18 September 2010

yes, it's him

when i first saw him, i never knew we're going to be together this long..
call it love is blind, but i guess it's not that.
my heart says he is the one :)
well, i hope it'll be last forever, me & you

dear yuris ramadhan

Seni seviyorum

Ich liebe dich

je t'aime

te quiero

i love you

miss sunshine

Jumat, 17 September 2010

eat up!!

my sis with her milo drink

my boyfriend with kevin :)

bon appetite!

Kopi Lay

me and him :D

dad with Kopi Lay

my boyfriend with Kopi Lay either

me with??

my sis and my dad, do they have any resemblance?

my cute cousin, Kevin..

vannila+cheesecake ice cream with almond topping mixed up!

eat, eat, and eat. this is what i do everyday and it becomes crazier at moment like eid mubarak -___-"

yesterday (17th september), me and my family spent our day at Paris Van Java *never been bored :)) *
we spent time in 4th different place, or maybe 5? i can't even remember since we just ate and ate..yummyyy..

and my bf also joint this incredible moment with my family

first, we had lunch at red bean
then, me and my bf ate ice cream in cold stone..yay!
then, we ate pretzel in aunties annies, and my cousin kevin can't barely sat, he went everywhere by crawling and everybody in PVJ started to look at him and laugh..haha oh, look at his face..
next is kopi lay... me,my dad,my sis,and my boyfriend was eating in kopi lay while my aunty,cousin,and other was enjoying indonesian food

we ate like almost 5 times!! wooowwww, i don't want to know my weight now huaa T.T
and of course we all had a great time :)
and i did shop :) i bought bag from sogo and scarf from smoothies..yay!


"do spend your time in moment like this with whom you love, because it's priceless!!"

miss sunshine

Kamis, 16 September 2010


Friendship is one of incredible things that i have in my life.

"Never waste your besties, they're the one who will stand by your side and don't judge you no matter what"


well, now is 16th september and i'm so happy because my germany visa has been approved. yay! alhamdulillah :)
and it's 2 weeks to go. i can't even imagine i'm going abroad, finally!! hehehe..

my mom and my dad is so proud of me, i can feel it, they seems happy to tell everybody else about how i am about to go to germany. mom and dad always ask me everyday whether my preparation is completed yet or not. they are over-excited i guess. thus, i have to make them really proud and not dissapointing them. yes, i can do it!

in order you want to see about university which i'm about to visit, you can see this website:

Selasa, 14 September 2010

lace-en up!


i love lace and i've found a perfect match, yes it's jeans..haha

what i wear:
lace shirt (chocolate), jeans legging (unbranded), black ankle boots (in her shoes), brown sling bag (ranggamalela point)

blast in eid mubarak!


well, for everyone in my life, happy eid mubarak! have a great lebaran with whom you love :)

since now my internet is unlimited, so i'll try to keep my blog updated..woohooo

i have a blast eid mubarak, alhamdulillah, i have a chance to spend so much time with my lovable family and it's the 3rd lebaran i through with my bf even we have to spend the day in separate city..

this is the picture with me and my family during eid mubarak, so much fun!! :)

ps what i wear:
white blouse (omara), grey legging (pantys), studded grey flat shoes (the little thing she needs), brown sling bag (ranggamalela point)